nederlands

Privacy statement

Ina Kooper - visual artist - lives in Bogortuin 101, 1019 PE Amsterdam and is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.kooper.nl
Studio address: Elektronstraat 12-14, 1014 AP Amsterdam.
Telephone: +31 (0)6 22471722
E-mail: ina@kooper.nl

Personal data I process
Surname and first name
Address data
Phone number
E-mail address
Personal data related to the kind of contact for example bought or rented a painting, is a gallery owner, is/was a student or is interested in my work

I do not process any special and/or sensitive personal data such as origin, political preference, etc.

The purpose of the personal data
The personal details are used to call or email you if necessary, to provide information about exhibitions, to deliver goods or services. In addition, I process personal data that are required by law, such as data required for the tax return.

Automated decision making
Decisions based on automated processing of personal data shall not be taken.

Storage of personal data
I will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
I do not sell personal data to third parties

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to access your personal data and to correct or delete it. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can ask me to send you the personal data I have about you. You can send a request to this effect to ina@kooper.nl
In order to make sure that it is you who makes the request, I ask that you send a copy of your identity document with you. In this copy, take your passport photo, the Machine Readable Zone (the MZR zone - the strip with numbers at the bottom of your passport) and your passport number and Social Security Number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. I will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. I would also like to point out that you can lodge a complaint with the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security of personal data
The website www.kooper.nl is SSL-protected. All traffic between you and my site is encrypted (that's why there's https:// instead of http:// in my web address) If you have any questions, or if you feel your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact ina@kooper.nl